Publish date:

NLBRA World Results

We brought you the scoop on the team roping winners, and now here are the full results from the National Little Britches Rodeo Association Finals.

Senior Boys

All-Around: Shade Etbauer, Goodwell, Okla.

Steer wrestling: Lane Chipley, Lucedale, Miss., 15.09 seconds on three head

Saddle bronc riding: McKay Magoon, Bunkerville, Nev., 203 points on three head

Bareback riding: Shane O'Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 207 points on three head

Bull Riding, Jacob Welch, Laurel, Miss., 132 points on two head

Tie-Down Roping: Kyle Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 32.320 seconds on three head

Team Roping: Danni Jo Hinman and David Hinman, Hay Springs, Neb., 29.030 seconds on three head

Junior Boys

All-Around: Rance Johnson, Philip, S.D.

Steer/Bull Riding: Wyatt Rogers, Rose, Okla., 202 points on three head

Breakaway Roping: Wesley Lay, Pueblo West, Colo., 10.06 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Rance Johnson, Philip, S.D., 28.060 on three head

Flag Racing: Tayt Little, Hackberry, La., 25.661 seconds on three runs

Ribbon Roping: Jhett Trenary, Salida, Colo., and Maddy Dickens, Loveland, Colo., 45.640 seconds on three runs

Team Roping: Ben Piazza, Twin Oaks, Okla., and Layne Bryson, Gravette, Ark, 46.250 seconds on three head

Senior Girls

All-Around: Taylor Engesser, Spearfish, S.D.

Breakaway Roping: Rachel Hendrix, Fallon, Nev., 9.070 seconds on three head

Barrel Racing: Peyton Northcutt, Ensign, Kan., 47.378 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Kyna Hafen, Washington, Utah, 22.200 seconds on three head

Trail Course: Casey Reimler, Rozet, Wyo., 60.086 seconds on three runs

Pole Bending: Emily Miller, Ingalls, Kan., 59.526 seconds on three head

Junior girls

All-Around: Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D.

Breakaway Roping: Cedar Jandreau, Kennebec, S.D., 8.760 seconds on three head

Barrel Racing: Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 47.470 seconds on three head

Goat Tying: Rickie Engesser, Spearfish, S.D., 23.580 seconds on three head

Trail Course: Mia Manzanares, Opelousas, La., 62.869 seconds on three runs

Pole Bending: Elle Eagles, Center, Colo., 62.343 seconds on three head

Little Wranglers

All-Around: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb.

Barrel Racing: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 49.861 seconds on three runs

Goat Tail Untying: Haiden Thompson, Whitney, Neb., 19.750 on three head

Pole Bending: Jill White, Singer, La., 63.411 on three head

Flag Racing : Chance Little, Orange, Texas, 26.262 seconds on three runs

Related