Full Results: 2022 Wrangler BFI Week

The full results from the 2022 Bob Feist Invitational and BFI Week Ropings at the Lazy E Arena in Guthrie, Oklahoma.

The 2022 BFI Week runs March 31 through April 5 from the Lazy E Arena in Guthrie, Oklahoma, produced by Ullman-Peterson Events. It’s livestreamed every day on The Wrangler Network. 

Plus, BFI Live Scoring >>> https://bit.ly/BFILiveScore

Hooey JR BFI #10.5

Champions Blaine Burleson and Colton W. Clayton were 31.27 on four head to win $22,000 in the Hooey JR BFI #10.5. Andersen/CBarC Photography Courtesy BFI

Hooey JR BFI #10.5 Results

First Round: 1. Hayden Sanders and Trey Toft, 6.78 seconds, $2,500; 2. Walker Smith and Hayes Johnson, 6.8 seconds, $2,000; 3. Jhett Vanderhamm and Clay Mecklenburg, 6.98 seconds, $1,500.

Second Round: 1.Blaine Coates and Sid Harvey, 4.99, $2,500; 2. Preston Ivey and Brayden Morris, 5.49 seconds, $2,000; 3. Kyler Kanady and Braxton Barker, 5.76, $1,500.

Short Round: 1. Daxtyn Feild, 7.62 seconds, $2,500; 2. Brayden Edney and Trevor Miller, 8.51 seconds, $2,000; 3. Tanner G Evans and Bray Fenoglio, 8.87 seconds, $1,500.

Aggregate: 1. Blaine Burleson and Colton W Clayton, 31.27, $22,000; 2. Aaron Raulston and Kelon Andrews, 31.39 seconds, $16,000; 3. Kalia Medeiros and Kannon Nunnery, 33.22, $11,500. 4. Samuel Mendoza and Rey Guevara II, 34.12, $9,500; 5. Harley Marshall and Brayden Morris, 34.14, $8,000; 6. Shye Pate and Trey Toft, 34.30, $6,000; 7. Jaxon Stoker and Levi Sasser, 36.70, $5,000; 8. (tie) Carson Emmons and Clancy Teague, 37.37, $3,750; 8. (tie) Quincy L Sullivan and Brock Rouse, 37.37, $3,750; 10. Will Jones and Cort Jones, 39.73, $3,000.

Hooey JR BFI Open

James Arviso and Landen Glenn were 32.93 on four to win $25,000 in the Hooey JR BFI Open. Andersen/CBarC Photography Courtesy BFI

Hooey JR BFI Open Results

Aggregate: 1. James Arviso and Landen Glenn, 32.93 seconds on four head, $25,000; 2. Jace Thorstenson and Denton Dunning, 35.75 on four head, $17,000; 3. Mason Appleton and JR Gonzalez, 35.93 on four head, $12,500; 4. Cole Smith and Michael Eugenio Calmelat, 36.6 on four head, $9,000; 5. Kyler Beshirs and Belden Cox, 41.34 on four head, $7,500; 6. Cutter Cain and Trey Moore, 41.34 on four head, $5,000; 7. Shye Pate and Catcher Gasperson, 43.53 on four head, $4,000; 8. Eli Green and Chase Helton, 45.13 on four head, $3,000

First Round: 1. Zane Collins and Chase McGuire, 6.68 seconds, $2,400; 2. Mason Appleton and Landen Glenn, 7.11 seconds, $600; 2. Brayden Schmidt and Logan Cullen, 7.11 seconds, $600

Second Round: 1. Cole Smith and Michael Eugenio Calmelat, 6.42 seconds, $2,400; 2. Jake Jet Toberer and Cashton Weidenbener, 6.77 seconds, $1,200

Third Round: 1. Cole Smith and Denton Dunning, 6.44 seconds, $2,400; 2. Raesh Casebolt and Nicky Northcott, 6.47 seconds, $1,200

Short Round: Daxtyn Feild and Howdy Jackson, 9.08 seconds, $2,400

BFI #15.5

Spencer Miller and nephew Trigger Hargrove won first in the BFI #15.5 worth $40,000 for a time of 31.22 on four head. Andersen/CBarC Courtesy BFI

#15.5 Results

First Round: 1. Spencer Mitchell and Trigger Hargrove, 7.01 seconds, $4,500; 2. Eli Green and Daniel Reed, 7.12 seconds, $3,000; 3. Gary Hill and Jessen James, 7.41 seconds, $1,500.

Short Round: 1. Bobby Mote and Derrick Jantzen, 6.7 seconds, $4,500; 2. Anthony Lucia, 6.71 seconds, $3,000; 3. Brandon Farris and Derrick Jantzen, 6.77, $1,500.

Aggregate: 1. Spencer Mitchell and Trigger Hargrove, 31.22 seconds, $40,000; 2. Trevor Kirchenschlager and Spencer Mitchell, 31.46 seconds, $26,000; 3. Casey Hicks and Trigger Hargrove, 32.43 seconds, $20,000; 4. Justin Parrish and Kyle R Crick, 33.22 seconds, $15,000; 5. Casey Hicks and Shawn Trimble, 33.37 seconds, $12,000; 6. Brandon Farris and Tyler Coleman, 33.96 seconds, $11,000; 7. Cutter Cain and Blayne Horne, 34.14 seconds, $8,000; 8. Cason Richey and Justin Lynn Copp, 34.27 seconds, $8,000.

BFI Legends

World Champions Speed Williams and Matt Sherwood won $20,000 a man for winning the BFI Legends Roping. CBarC/Andersen Photography Courtesy BFI

BFI Legends Results

First Round: 1. Manny Egusquiza and Monty Joe Petska, 6.64 seconds, $2,000.

Second Round: 1. Chris Francis and Josh Patton, 5.41 seconds, $2,000.

Aggregate: 1. Speed Williams and Matt Sherwood, 40.9 seconds, $40,000; 2. Jeff Hilton and Zane Bruce, 44.0 seconds, $10,000; 3. Tyler Magnus and Zane Bruce, 45.38 seconds, $5,000.

THE FEIST Results – 45th annual Bob Feist Invitational

Jake Cooper Clay rode Head Horse of the BFI Streakin Sun Dew to the win, while Billie Jack Saebens rode his young horse Metallic TwIst. Andersen/CBarC Photography Courtesy BFI

BFI Results

Aggregate: 1. Jake Cooper Clay and Billie Jack Saebens, 47.11 seconds on six, $150,000; 2. James Arviso and Josh Patton, 47.21 seconds on six, $100,000; 3. Rhen Richard and Jeremy Buhler, 47.35 seconds on six, $70,000; 4. Chad Masters and Cory Petska, 47.92 on six, $50,000; 5. Bubba Buckaloo and Joseph Harrison, 48.33 seconds on six, $30,000; 6. Blake Hughes and Brady Norman, 48.54 seconds on six, $20,000; 7. Wyatt Bray and Cutter Thomison, 48.83 on six, $15,000; 8. Kaden Richard and Brady Ramone, 49.23 seconds on six, $12,000; 9. Dawson Graham and Dillon Graham, 49.24 seconds on six, $10,000; 10. Dustin Egusquiza and Travis Graves, 38.92 seconds on five, $9,000; 11. Andrew Ward and Buddy Hawkins, 39.37 seconds on five, $8,000; 12. Brenten Hall and Chase Tryan, 39.68 seconds on five, $7,500; 13. JC Yeahquo and LJ Yeahquo, 40.56 seconds on five, $6,500; 14. Clay Tryan and Jake Long, 40.82 seconds on five, $6,500; 15. Casey Hicks and Steve Orth, 41.13 seconds on five, $6,500

First Round: 1. Erich Rogers and Paden Bray, 6.92 seconds, $8,000; 2. Riley Minor and Brady Minor, 6.99 seconds, $6,000; 3. Keven Daniel and Adam Plyler, 7.55 seconds, $4,000; 4. Jake Cooper Clay and Billie Jack Saebens, 7.56 seconds, $2,000.

Second Round: 1. Clay Smith and Jade Corkill, 6.45 seconds, $8,000; 2. Tanner Tomlinson and Patrick Smith, 6.74 seconds, $6,000; 3. Brenten Hall and Chase Tryan, 7.03 seconds, $4,000; 4. Hayes Smith and Cullen Teller, 7.06 seconds, $2,000.

Third Round: 1. Aaron Tsinigine and Landen Glenn, 5.47 seconds, $8,000; 2. Clay Smith and Jade Corkill, 5.79 seconds, $6,000; 3. Dustin Egusquiza and Travis Graves, 5.97 seconds, $4,000; 4. Kaleb Driggers and Junior Nogueira, 6.39 seconds, $2,000.

Fourth Round: 1. Britt Smith and Jake SMith, 5.58 seconds, $8,000; 2. Andrew Ward and Buddy Hawkins, 5.59 seconds, $6,000; 3. Clint Summers and Ross Ashford, 5.66 seconds, $4,000; 4. Kolton Schmidt and Wyatt Cox, 5.73 seconds, $2,000

Fifth Round: 1. Chad Masters and Cory Petska, 5.68 seconds, $8,000; 2. (tie) Braden Pirrung and Lane Siggins, 5.70 seconds, $5,000; 2. (tie) Marcus Theriot and Jim Ross Cooper, 5.70 seconds, $5,000; 3. JC Yeahquo and LJ Yeahquo, 5.89 seconds, $2,000.

Short Round: 1. Bubba Buckaloo and Joseph Harrison, 6.95 seconds, $4,000; 2. James Arviso and Josh Patton, 7.32 seconds, $3,000; 3. Dawson Graham and Dillon Graham, 7.54 seconds, $2,000; 4. Kaden Richard and Brady Ramone, 7.71 seconds, $1,000

Oilfield Classic #12.5 

Chick Wilfong and Todd Thompson won the biggest paycheck of BFI Week at $180,000. Andersen CBarC Courtesy BFI

#12.5 Oilfield Classic Results

Aggregate: 1.Chick Wilfong and Todd Thompson, 32.58 seconds on four, $180,000; 2. Tim Robinson and Jerry Skaggs, 32.90 seconds on four, $120,000; 3. John J Thompson and Levi Pettigrew, 33.22 seconds on four, $80,000; 4. Wyatt Rita and Chaz Rita, 33.77 seconds on four, $60,000; 5. Granger Insco and Chad E Martin, 33.79 seconds on four, $40,000; 6. Denver Collins and Steve Mauldin, 34.25 seconds on four, $30,000; 7. Mel Smith and Tee Woolman, 34.61 seconds on four, $20,000; 8. Matthew Barnes and Jabin Rice, 34.91 seconds on four, $18,000; 9. Emily Gately and Zack Woods, 34.94 seconds on four, $16,000; 10. Chance Hanna and Brent Mays, 35.06 seconds on four, $15,000; 11. Hunter Stanley and Darrell Tatum, 35.10 seconds on four, $13,000; 12. Mickey Miller and Danny Teel, 35.50 seconds on four, $11,000; 13. Matthew Barnes and Jeff Hilton, 35.69 seconds on four, $10,000; 14. Luke Dufrene and Guy Norris, 35.86 seconds on four, $9,000; 15. Sage Lamunyon and Mitch Murray, 36.66 seconds on four, $8,000; 16. Nathan Poss and Jon Pudwill, 39.28 seconds on four, $7,000; 17. Mike Row and David Miller, 39.29 seconds on four, $6,000; 18. Brother Campbell and Derrick Davis, 39.71 seconds on four, $6,000; 19. Heithe Williams and Taylor Biggs, 40.63 seconds on four, $5,000; 20. Darin Simpson and Rodney Wilcox, 40.88 seconds on four, $5,000

First Round: 1. David Berry and Adam Hubler, 6.22 seconds, $5,000; 2. Joshua Bray and Gary Hughes, 6.78 seconds, $4,000; 3. Ricky Mellman and Trent W Ward, 6.80 seconds, $3,000

Second Round: 1. Clint Peverley and Clinton I Jackson, 6.30 seconds, $5,000; 2. Jim Matlack and Jay Ellerman, 6.40 seconds, $4,000; 3. Donald Wilson and Nick Deleon, 6.44 seconds, $3,000

Short Round: 1. Hunter Stanley and Darrell Tatum, 7.26 seconds, $4,000; 2. Emily Gately and Zack Woods, 7.37 seconds, $2,500; 3. Mickey Miller and Danny Teel, 7.37 seconds, $2,500

#11.5 Businessman’s Roping

Rusty Goforth and Andy Anaya won $140,000 on four spins in 34.19 seconds. Andersen CBarC Courtesy BFI

11.5 Businessman’s Results

Aggregate (on 4): 1. Rusty Goforth and Andy Anaya, 34.19 seconds, $140,000; 2. Jeff Schieber and Nathan Golay, 34.47 seconds, $90,000; 3. Samuel Livingston and Danny Zuniga, 34.76 seconds, $58,000; 4. LaRaye Stipes and David Walker, 36.75 seconds, $30,000; 5. Barry Berg and Dustin Noblitt, 36.76 seconds, $20,000; 6. Ernie Cordova and Chance Kiehne, 38.1 seconds, $15,000; 7. Joe Beaver and David Markham, 38.88 seconds, $12,000; 8. Ricky Schultz and Jesse DeBord, 38.39 seconds, $10,000; 9. Mike Row and Steve Harrison, 38.41 seconds, $9,000; 10. Mark Calagna and Justin Saulters, 38.63 seconds, $8,500; 11. Chick Wilfong and Billy Simmons, 39.07 seconds, $8,500; 12. Justin Turner and Seth Schafer, 39.79 seconds, $8,000; 13. Anna Gregory and John Gregory, 40.14 seconds, $8,000.

Consolation Average (on 3): 1. Mel Smith and Larry Cox, 21.64 seconds, $7,500; 2. Ricky Bolin and Brock Middleton, 23.47 seconds, $6,000; 3. Beverly Robbins and Guy W. Graden, 23.59 seconds, $4,000; 4. Tish Luke and Harrison Teixeira, 23.82 seconds, $3,000; 5. Xavier H. Villarreal and Jesse Beam, 24.99 seconds, $2,000.

First Round: 1. Kyndall K Bates and Dustin Darling, 6.18 seconds, $5,000; 2. Cody Stutenkemper and Chris Pomeroy, 7.02 seconds, $3,500; 3. Shane Dockrey and Daniel Chartney, 7.32 seconds, $1,500

Second Round: 1. Rusty Carter and Ryan Victory, 6.12 seconds, $5,000; 2. Matt Raulston and Bradley Ball, 6.29 seconds, $3,500; 3. Gaylon Robinson and Scott Morlan, 6.48 seconds, $1,500

Third Round: 1. Joe Rios and Bobby Simmons, 6.35 seconds, $5,000; 2. Ryan T. Benton and Shaun Berry, 6.41 seconds, $3,500; 3. Mike Woolven and Dennis Moore, 6.43 seconds, $1,500.

Short Round: 1.Herman Wheaton and David Miller, 8.14 seconds, $5,000; 2. Cameron Southard and Tooter Silver, 11.57 seconds, $3,500; 3. Brandon Foster and Gary Hughes, 13.71 seconds, $1,500

#10.5 with #9.5 Incentive

Manuel Rocha and Stephen Stewart roped four steers in 34.53 seconds to bank $120,000. Andersen CBarC Courtesy BFI

#10.5 with #9.5 Incentive

Aggregate (on 4): 1. Manuel Rocha and Stephen Stewart, 34.53 seconds, $120,000; 2. Brian Jeffreys and Jason Jones, 35.43 seconds, $80,000; 3. Ferron Lucero and Perri Sanchez, 36.62 seconds, $60,000; 4. Sonny Anderson and Bubba Hartis, 37.51 seconds, $40,000; 5. Craig Moore and Dustin Payton, 37.84 seconds, $30,000; 6. Geg Graden and Guy Graden, 38.40 seconds, $20,000; 7. Nathan Coffelt and Chris Pomeroy, 38.52 seconds, $15,000; 8. Nicky Delgado and Kevin Parker, 38.68 seconds, $14,000; 9. Arnold Felts and Jahew Thorp, 39.45 seconds, $13,000; 10. Larry Rice and Alan Chappell, 39.63 seconds, $12,000; 11. Terry Butt and Cody Taton, 39.94 seconds, $11,000; 12. Bob Herrington and Scott Seiler, 40.35 seconds, $9,000; 14. Kenny Kuykendall and Scott Adrian, 41.56 seconds, $8,000; 15. Steve Hinson and Shane Holder, 43.57 seconds, $6,000; 16. Richard Nolen and Michael Raney, 43.71 seconds, $5,000

Incentive (on 3) : 1. Manual Rocha and Stephen Stewart, 24.98 seconds, $20,000; 2. Greg Graden and Guy W. Graden, 28.93 seconds, $12,000; 3. Xavier H. Villarreal and Hook Kindle, 30.64 seconds, $4,500; 4. Corey Sanchez and Trent W. Ward, 31.47 seconds, $8,000.

First Round: 1. Corey Sanchez and Trent W. Ward, 6.15 seconds, $4,000; 2. Jeff Schieber and Hank Morgan, 7.12 seconds, $3,000; 3. Chick Wilfong and Cory Lloyd, 7.29 seconds, $2,500.

Second Round: 1. Jack Foster and Clay Armstrong, 6.20 seconds, $4,000; 2. Xavier H. Villarreal and Benny Tamez, 6.76 seconds, $3,000; 3. (tie) Lonnie Cox and Travis Patterson, 6.86 seconds, $1,250; 3. (tie) B Rad Lands and Jon Cody Sanchez, 6.86 seconds.

Short Round: 1. Kirby Hill and Tony Lang, 13.0 seconds, $4,000; 2. Brian S. Jeffreys and Jason Jones, 7.63 seconds, $3,000; 3 Terry Butt and Cody Taton, 8.03 seconds, $2,500.

All results and information available at bfiweek.com.